STUDENT HONOUR ROLL

Every semester, we highlight the most outstanding students from the various classes.

Special Term, AY2017-2018

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy Prize

Best MPA Student

  • Leigha Miyata

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy Medal 

Best MPA Governance Study Project

  • Ankit Dashora
  • Enkhbold Bukhchuluun
  • Nazrana Binte Zainuddin
  • Ng Yew Heang Rachel

Elinor and Vincent Ostrom Prize

Best Student in Institutional Analysis

  • Matthew Baden

Lee Kuan Yew Prize 

Best MPM Student 

  • Wong Pui Pin

WyWy Gold Medal 

Best MPM Attachment Paper

  • Dinesh Ananthan Naidu

Dean’s Leadership Award

Master in Public Administration 2017/2018

1st Prize Winner

  • Narayanan s/o Velayutham   

2nd Prize Winner

  • Lim Feng Ling

Master in Public Management 2017/2018

1st Prize Winner

  • Chong Zunjie  

2nd Prize Winner

  • Wong Pui Pin


Semester 2, AY2017-2018

Dean’s List (sorted alphabetically)

Master in Public Policy 2016/2018

  • Erik Berge Hagen
  • Jenny Ayumi Kai
  • Jessica Mcinnes Lee
  • Shruti Gogia

Master in Public Policy 2017/2019

  • Ammara Shabbir
  • Maria Isabel Urrutia Villanueva
  • Samuel Mark Wempe

Master in International Affairs 2017/2019

  • Gian Sandosh Semadeni
  • Jessica Sari Wau
  • Tong Yi Lin Eileen

Master in Public Administration 2017/2018

  • Foo Wen Ling
  • Lee Ai Lian Grace
  • Leigha Miyata
  • Lim Feng Ling

Master in Public Administration and Management 2018 高级公共行政与管理硕士学位课程

  • Wang Xindan 王鑫丹
  • Yu Qiang 喻强 
  • Zhou Lin 周琳

Lee Kuan Yew Prize

Best Master in Public Policy Student

  • Tham Zhi Kang Jansen

WyWy Gold Medal

Best PAE

  • Jeehyun Bang
  • Jularat Kosako
  • Nadia Yeo
  • Phoong Yoke Xi
  • Sarah Budiyani

Dean’s Leadership Award

Master in Public Policy 2016/2018

1st Prize Winner

  • Haritarani Lalchand Samtani  

2nd Prize Winner

  • Gan Kwang Lee

Master in Public Administration and Management 2017 高级公共行政与管理硕士学位课程

1st Prize Winner

  • Wu Yunqiu 吴运秋

2nd Prize Winner

  • Seng Han Thong 成汉通

Master in Public Policy 2017/2019

1st Prize Winner

  • Muhammad Ashik Bin Mohamed Daud 

2nd Prize Winner

  • Temuulen Bayaraa

Master in International Affairs 2017/2019

1st Prize Winner

  • Apala Bhattacharya 

2nd Prize Winner

  • Teshura Sharmila Nair D/O Chithanandan Nair

NUSS Medal 

Outstanding Achievement

  • Gan Kwang Lee



Semester 1, AY2017-2018

Dean’s List (sorted alphabetically)

Master in Public Policy 2016/2018

  • Haritarani Lalchand Samtani
  • Li Nanlan
  • Maria Isabel La'O Hernando
  • Suriya Binti Abdul Hadi

Master in Public Policy 2017/2019

  • Hor Chor Kiat
  • Janani Balasubramaniam
  • Jarrod Choo Whee Yhee

Master in International Affairs 2017/2019

  • Gian Sandosh Semadeni
  • Heljar Havnes
  • Jessica Sari Wau
  • Saneet Shirish Chakradeo

Master in Public Administration 2017/2018

  • Leigha Miyata
  • Lim Ee Ling (Lin Yiling)
  • Matthew Baden

Master in Public Management 2017/2018

  • Sidney Koh Soon Beng
  • Smita Srivastava
  • Wong Pui Pin

Master in Public Administration and Management 2017 高级公共行政与管理硕士学位课程

  • Gao Min 高民
  • Ding Yilei 丁一磊 
  • Qian Yongtao 钱永涛


Archives